JeetCity Bonuses and Promotions in Australia

JeetCity casino and sports betting platform

JeetCity welcomes players across Australia with a full casino and sports betting platform, featuring 1,000+ slot titles, live dealer tables, and betting on upcoming fixtures plus live markets across cricket, esports, and 30+ sports. New players claim a 100% match bonus up to EUR 7,500 across four deposits, plus 100 free spins on eligible slots. Registration takes under two minutes. Fund your account, claim your bonus, and start playing today. Join JeetCity now and claim your welcome package.

JeetCity Welcome Bonuses

This welcome package spreads a 100% match bonus up to EUR 7,500 across your first four deposits, plus 100 free spins credited with your first deposit. Minimum deposit is EUR 20 per transaction. Wagering requirement stands at 35x the bonus amount, completed within 30 days. Free spins expire after 7 days, and winnings carry a 30x wagering requirement. Wagering applies to bonus funds only, not to your deposit balance.

DepositMatchMax BonusFree SpinsMin Deposit
1st100%EUR 2,000100 FSEUR 20
2nd75%EUR 2,000–EUR 20
3rd50%EUR 1,500–EUR 20
4th100%EUR 2,000–EUR 20
JeetCity welcome bonus package illustration

JeetCity Promo Code

Use these codes to activate specific offers during deposit.

Promo CodeBonusMinimum Deposit
JEETWELCOME100% match up to EUR 2,000 + 100 FSEUR 20
JEETMONDAY50% reload bonus up to EUR 300EUR 20

Enter the code in the promo code field at the cashier before confirming your deposit. The bonus credits automatically once the deposit clears. Codes apply once per account.

JeetCity promo code cashier screen

JeetCity Casino Bonuses

JeetCity Casino Bonuses overview

Beyond the welcome package, this casino section rewards regular play with reload bonuses, cashback, and scheduled free spin promotions on top slot titles.

Reload Bonus

JeetCity credits a 50% reload bonus up to EUR 300 every Monday. Minimum deposit is EUR 20, with a 35x wagering requirement completed within 5 days. Any player with at least one prior deposit qualifies. Activate the offer by entering code JEETMONDAY in the cashier before confirming a Monday deposit.

Cashback Bonus

JeetCity returns 10% cashback on net losses recorded each week, capped at EUR 200. Cashback posts every Tuesday and carries a 1x wagering requirement. All active depositing players qualify automatically. No promo code is needed, funds credit directly to your cashback balance.

Free Spins Wednesday

Every Wednesday, players who deposit EUR 30 or more receive 50 free spins on a featured Pragmatic Play slot. Free spins credit within 24 hours and carry a 30x wagering requirement. Opt in through the promotions tab before making your Wednesday deposit.

Slot Tournament

A weekly slot tournament splits a EUR 1,000 prize pool among the top 20 players by wagered volume. Entry is open to anyone who stakes EUR 10 or more on eligible slots during the week. Join by opting in from the tournament page, then spin qualifying titles to climb the leaderboard.

JeetCity Sport Bonuses

JeetCity sport betting bonuses

This sportsbook rewards cricket, esports, and other sports bettors with dedicated boosts and cashback offers.

Sports Welcome Bonus

New bettors receive a 100% match bonus up to EUR 100 on their first sports deposit. Minimum deposit is EUR 20, with minimum odds of 1.80 on qualifying bets. Wagering requirement is 5x the bonus at odds of 1.80 or higher, completed within 14 days. Activate the offer by selecting the sports welcome bonus in the cashier before your first deposit.

Accumulator Boost

JeetCity pays a payout boost of up to 40% on accumulator bets with 5 or more selections. The boost percentage rises with each added leg, provided every leg is priced at odds of 1.30 or higher. Any verified sports bettor qualifies without a promo code. Apply the boost by ticking the accumulator boost option in your bet slip.

Cricket Cashback

JeetCity refunds 15% cashback on losing cricket bets placed during major tournaments, including the Big Bash League. Cashback is capped at EUR 50 per week and posts every Monday. Any player who stakes EUR 20 or more on cricket markets during the week qualifies. Cashback credits automatically, no promo code required.

Esports Bonus

JeetCity offers a 50% deposit bonus up to EUR 75 for wagers on esports titles such as CS2 and Dota 2. Minimum deposit is EUR 20, with a 6x wagering requirement at minimum odds of 1.50. Any bettor with a verified account can claim it once per month. Activate the bonus by entering code JEETESPORTS in the cashier before depositing.

JeetCity Other Bonuses

Several extra promotions run alongside the core casino and sports offers.

CategoryBonus
Birthday BonusEUR 25 cash credited on your registered birthday
Referral BonusEUR 20 for you and your friend after their first EUR 20 deposit
Mobile App Bonus20 free spins for installing the app and logging in
Reload Bonus50% match up to EUR 300 every Monday
Weekly Cashback10% cashback on net losses, capped at EUR 200

JeetCity Loyalty Program

JeetCity loyalty program tiers overview

JeetCity runs a loyalty program with five tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Diamond. You earn 1 comp point for every €10 wagered on slots and 1 point for every €20 wagered on sports bets. Points accumulate automatically once you log in and place cash wagers.

TierPoints RequiredWeekly Cashback
Bronze05%
Silver5007%
Gold2,00010%
Platinum5,00012%
Diamond15,00015%

Platinum and Diamond members also receive a dedicated account manager and faster withdrawal processing, typically within 12 hours for e-wallets. Convert 100 comp points into €1 of bonus cash at any time through the loyalty tab. Points expire after 90 days of inactivity, so regular play keeps your balance active.

How to Use Bonus in Australia

Steps to claim a JeetCity bonus in Australia

You claim a JeetCity bonus in four fast steps, completed entirely on this website.

  1. Register your JeetCity account with your email and mobile number.
  2. Open the cashier and choose a deposit method such as Visa, Neosurf, or Bitcoin.
  3. Enter the relevant promo code, such as JEETWELCOME, in the promo code field.
  4. Confirm your deposit to activate the bonus and any matching free spins.

JeetCity Bonus Terms

This platform applies a standard set of rules across every promotion.

  • Wagering requirements range from 1x to 35x depending on the bonus type;
  • Maximum bet during an active bonus is EUR 5 per spin or wager;
  • Bonus funds and free spin winnings expire after 30 days unless stated;
  • Only one active bonus applies per account, IP address, and household;
  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering, table games contribute 10%;
  • Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal;
  • Deposits via Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for deposit bonuses;
  • Linked accounts used for bonus abuse forfeit related winnings;
  • Players enrolled in exclusion programs cannot claim bonus offers.
JeetCity bonus terms and conditions overview

FAQ

How many bonuses can I claim at once on JeetCity?

JeetCity permits one active bonus per account. Claim your next offer after the wagering requirement on your current bonus is complete.

What payment methods qualify for the JeetCity welcome bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin and USDT qualify. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not trigger deposit bonuses.

How long do I have to use free spins from the welcome package?

Free spins issued with the welcome bonus expire after 7 days. Winnings from free spins carry a 30x wagering requirement.

Does JeetCity offer a bonus on the mobile app?

Yes. Installing the JeetCity app and logging in credits 20 free spins, separate from the site welcome package.